Forums

ForumsNewcomers Forum

The "Get to Know You" Thread

Posted Jun 15, '09 at 7:36pm

PurEvil

PurEvil

173 posts

Name: Flo
Birthday. 23 March
Location: Germany
Username: Popped into my mind
Nickname: The Metal, PurEvil, Socke
Height: 191 cm
Weight: 75 Kg
Fav. Movie: LotR, AvP
Fav. TV: Simpsons
Fav. Bands: Children of Bodom, HammerFall, Slipknot, Amon Amarth etc...
Fav. Songs: Guardians of Asgaard, Blood Bound, Dead Memories
Fav. AG's: Check my Profile
Fav. Vid. Game: Smash Bros, Pokemon, Hitman, Zelda, Trauma Center
Fav. AG Staffer:-
Fav. AG Member:-
Fav. Sports: Swimming, Handball, Soccer
Fav. Sports Team:-
Fav. Shoes: Converse
Fav. Actor/Actress:-
Fav. Car:-

 

Posted Jun 15, '09 at 11:50pm

Roadripper

Roadripper

1,465 posts

Name: Roadripper. Thats all you'll EVER know.
Birthday (Year Optional): November
Location: United States
Why you chose your username: Been my username ever since I started joining sites
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: about 115
Favorite Movie(s): Terminator Series, Spider-man, Cant think of any more
Favorite TV Show(s): Monk
Favorite Artist(s)/Band(s): Dave Matthews, Coldplay, Lonely Island
Favorite Song(s): I'm on a boat, Funny the Way it is, Jizz in my Pants
Favorite Armor Games Game(s): Worlds Hardest Game
Favorite Video Game(s): Burnout Paradise, Bad Company, Uncharted
Favorite Sport(s): American Football, Soccer
Favorite Sports Team(s): SF 49ers
Favorite Shoes: Nike
Favorite Car(s): Sports Cars

~RR~

Now you know.

 

Posted Jun 15, '09 at 11:53pm

Roadripper

Roadripper

1,465 posts

Btw on my weight, its about 115 lbs, in case you thought it was kg.

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 12:00am

Xoran

Xoran

337 posts

Name:Aron
Birthday (Year Optional):-I'd Rather Not...- :/
Location:U.S.A
Why you chose your username:My cousin gave it to me.Long Ago
Nickname(s):A-Rod
Height:5'5-5'6
Weight:105 lbs.
Favourite Movie(s):I Am Ledgend and Up
Favourite TV Show(s):Parental Control and 1000 Ways to Die
Favourite Artist(s)/Band(s):Kanye West and Benefit
Favourite Song(s):Knock You Down, Good Life and My Story
Favourite Armor Games Game(s):Spewer and Last Stand
Favourite Video Game(s): Fallout 3 and Left 4 Dead
Favourite Armor Games Member(s):Xcalibur45 and Xoran! :D
Favourite Sport(s):Basketball
Favourite Sports Team(s):Lakers!!!(AKA 09' Champs)
Favourite Shoes:Nikes and Vans
Favourite Car(s):Lamborguini, 350Z and Ferari

~~~~Hope That's Enough!!! :D

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 2:36am

Xcalibur45

Xcalibur45

1,844 posts

Name:Ian Fitzpatrick
Birthday (Year Optional):11-4-1994
Location:Fallon Nevada
Why you chose your username: Just came up one day
Nickname(s):X,Fitz
Height:6ft.
Weight:186lbs.
Favourite Movie(s):Saving Private Ryan, 300
Favourite TV Show(s):that 70's show,2 and a half men
Favourite Artist(s)/Band(s):Pro-pain,Korn,Disturbed,Mudvayne,Lamb Of God
Favourite Song(s):Beating on deaths door,State Of mind,Twisted Transistor,Dig
Favourite Armor Games Game(s):Punk-O-Matic
Favourite Video Game(s):COD4,Halo3, Lord of the rings battle for middle earth
Favourite Armor Games Member(s): I dont have Favorites
Favourite Sport(s):Football,BasketBall,Track,wrestling
Favourite Sports Team(s):Colts,Giants,Ravens,Lakers
Favourite Shoes:DCs,Etnies,Vans
Favourite Actor(s)/Actress(es):Bruce Willis,Tom Hanks,Will Smith,Angolina Jolie
Favourite Car(s):Mustangs,Lamborguini Diablos

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 2:54am

jaza_m

jaza_m

1,131 posts

Name:Jarred Murphy :)
Birthday (Year Optional):March 27 1997
Location:Sydney,Australia
Why you chose your username:Lol jaza from jarred and M From murphy.
Nickname(s):Jaza, JJ, At one time pears >

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 4:00am

Zega

Zega

6,544 posts

Favourite Sport(s):Football,BasketBall,Track,wrestling

What the hell is Track? O_O Never heard of it!

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 5:07am

jaza_m

jaza_m

1,131 posts

What the hell is Track? O_O Never heard of it!

Lol zega track is like field like 100m Sprint or somethen.

Lol.

~~Jaza_M~~

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 5:23am

Zega

Zega

6,544 posts

What's so funny, Jazzy?

 

Posted Jun 16, '09 at 10:34am

Xhefri

Xhefri

11 posts

Name:Jeffry
Birthday:3 July 1994
Why i chose this username:is my name in an other langueage
Location:Italy(Milano)
Nickname:Casanova(Well you know why)
Height:173cm
Weight:48kg
Favoritue Movies:Matrix,Ironman,Scary Movie(all of them)etc.
Favoritue TV Show:NONE
Favoritue Artist/Band:KID ROCK,EMINEM.Metallica,Linkin Park etc.
Favoritue Songs:With out me,All summer long,What I've done
Favoritue Sports:Football,Basketball and Rugby
Favoritue Sport Team:INTER INTER INTER,Manchester United and Los Angeles Lakers.
Favoritue Shoes:The confortable ones
Favoritue Actor(s)/Actress(es):Will Smith,Ben Stiller,Robert De Niro,Al Pacino,Clint Eastwood.
Favoritue Car:Ferrari(All of them)Lamborgini(All of them)

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.wired.com/images_blogs/autopia/images/2008/06/24/ferrari_fxx_millechili_02.jpg&imgrefurl=http://www.wired.com/autopia/2008/06/ferrari-buildin/&usg=__SMxUlyCLJCdzKk9c7ElhZJdLTDs=&h=431&w=650&sz=185&hl=en&start=7&tbnid=d3h8bad1gaEswM:&tbnh=91&tbnw=137&prev=/images%3Fq%3Dferrari%26gbv%3D2%26hl%3Den

 
Reply to The "Get to Know You" Thread

You must be logged in to post a reply!