If you want to see some nice riddles, come to my profile and try to answer them, if you can ill give you a prize..it varies every day...you only have one chance also
You should do a scoreboard that shows the number of riddles each person got right. ^^
...I might do that...
Mt. Rush more is correct
The drink riddle has already been answered jpx111...
here's three more riddles:
4 Wings Riddle:
I have four wings, but cannot fly, I never laugh and never cry; On the same spot I'm always found, toiling away with little sound. What am I?
Plane crash riddle:
A plane crashed and every single person on board this flight was killed, yet...there we're suvivors. Explain how?
AND NOW THE HARDER ONE!
Heaven Riddle:
You die and go to a completely circular room. This room is white, and in it there are 2 doors at either side(one door leads to heaven, one leads to hell.) In the center of the room there are identical twins. They look, act, and speak exactly the same. The only difference is, one always lies, the other always speaks the truth.
Rule: You only have one question that you may ask, after you ask that question you must walk through one of the two doors.
Here is the riddle: What is the one question you ask to find out which door is which?
you got the first two right...but for the heaven one...it wouldn't matter which door they pointed at, you wouldn't know which way to go...since technially they both might lead to heaven.
no that wouldn't tell you which sister is lying either...the truthful one would point to their twin...the lying one would point to their twin...they would point at one another and confuse you even more LOL!
@war tank: i think differently actually...the truthful one would say yes and not point. But this is what I think would go through the lying sister's mind - i am not truthful, i will answer since i am not truthful thus I will show the way, since he asked not to show the way, to hell since he asked for heaven.
"which door would your twin say is the door to heaven?"
the truthful one(knowing that her sister would lie) would point at the door to hell.
the lying one(knowing that her sister would tell the truth) would point to the door to hell.
they both point to one door and you walk throught the other.
here's three more riddles:
Brothers Riddle:
Two brothers we are, great burdens we bear, all day we are bitterly pressed; Yet this I will say - we are full all the day, and empty when we go to rest. What are we?
Marble Riddle:
A king decided to let a prisoner try to escape the prison with his life. The king placed 2 marbles in a jar that was glued to a table. One of the marbles was supposed to be black, and one was supposed to be blue.
If the prisoner could pick the blue marble, he would escape the prison with his life. If he picked the black marble, he would be executed. However, the king was very mean, and he wickedly placed 2 black marbles in the jars and no blue marbles. The prisoner witnessed the king only putting 2 black marbles in the jars.
If the jar was not see-through and the jar was glued to the table and that the prisoner was mute so he could not say anything, how did he escape with his life?
Fragile Riddle:
im am very fragile ... so fragile by saying my name you break me... what am i?